Skip to contentdeploy.social
Compare

Socialync alternative

Socialync and deploy.social do the same job: write a post once and send it to every platform. deploy.social's Free plan covers 5 posts a month on all seven platforms, X included, and Standard is $15 a month flat for YouTube Shorts, Instagram Reels, TikTok, Facebook Reels, Threads, X and Bluesky.

The Caption step in Deploy: one caption going to seven platforms, with a counter under each platform's logo showing how it fits that platform's limit, a first comment, and a preview.
One caption for every platform, checked against each one's limit before it posts.

Pricing

Socialync prices and limits from socialync.io/pricing, checked October 21, 2026. All USD, billed monthly except the yearly row.
DeploySocialync
Free$0, 5 posts a month on all seven platforms, X included$0, 5 posts a month, 5 accounts on 8 platforms, X on paid plans
One account on each of the seven platforms$15 a month$24 a month: Starter's 5 accounts plus $2 for each extra one
Entry planStandard, $15 a monthStarter, $20 a month, 5 accounts
More accountsOur Studio plan: $39 a month, 10 workspaces, 5 membersCreator $30 for 10 accounts, Agency $99 for 100
A second X accountIncluded: Standard allows two on each platform$10 a month each
Billed yearlyStandard $150 a yearStarter $15 a month billed yearly

Yearly: Deploy is $150 a year (2 months free).

Where your video goes

Socialync's platforms from socialync.io/pricing, read October 21, 2026. Socialync also posts to LinkedIn and Pinterest.
PlatformDeploySocialync
YouTube Shorts✓✓
Instagram Reels✓✓
TikTok✓✓
Facebook Reels✓✓
Threads✓✓
X✓Paid plans
Bluesky✓✓

How they compare

Socialync is a solid cross-poster, priced by how many social accounts you connect. Its paid plans have unlimited posts, unlimited brands, a comment inbox, an AI caption assistant, apps for iPhone and Android, and an MCP server and API. Its free plan keeps scheduling to 2 months ahead and leaves the AI captions, analytics and drafts for paid plans.

deploy.social prices the whole job instead of each account. Standard is $15 a month whether you post to two platforms or all seven, with up to two accounts on each. Write one caption, and Deploy checks it against every platform's limit before anything posts.

Trying deploy.social next to Socialync

Both have a free plan, so post the same video from each and keep the one you like.

  1. Connect your accounts

    Open the app, connect a platform, and Deploy asks for an email to create your account. The connection comes with you.

  2. Upload the video

    Drop in the file once. It goes to every platform you pick, X included, with a preview of how it will look.

  3. Write one caption

    Type it once. A counter under each platform shows how it fits that platform's limit, so nothing gets cut off.

  4. Post now or schedule it

    Pick the platforms, pick a time, and deploy.

Questions

Is Socialync free?

Socialync has a free plan: 5 posts a month across up to 5 accounts on 8 platforms, with X on its paid plans, by socialync.io/pricing on October 21, 2026. deploy.social's Free plan is 5 posts a month on all seven of its platforms, X included.

How much does Socialync cost?

Billed monthly, Starter is $20 for 5 accounts, Creator $30 for 10 and Agency $99 for 100, with a 7-day trial on monthly plans. deploy.social is $15 a month for every platform.

Is Deploy cheaper than Socialync?

For one account on each of seven platforms, yes: deploy.social is $15 a month, and Socialync works out to $24 at its published per-account rate. A second X account is included on deploy.social and $10 a month on Socialync.

Can I post to X for free?

With deploy.social, yes: X is on the Free plan with the other six platforms. Socialync keeps X to its paid plans.

Try it for free right now!

Connect the platforms you use and post one video. 5 a month are free, X included.